Pharmaceutical · Food · Chemical · Electronic Battery & Building Material Processing Equipment
Tablet Coating Machine Supplier

BYC Series Coating Machine

View all Tablet Coating Machine models

BYC series coating machine is used in the pharmaceutical and food industries to coat tablets and pills with sugar, and can also be used for rolling fried beans and ripening fruits. The inclination angle of the coating pot is adjustable, and heating device can be placed underthe pot. Machine is SS304 material, meet the GMP standard.

Request a Quote for This Machine

Technical Parameters

Technical ParametersBYC300BYC400BYC600BYC800BYC1000BYC1250
Dia of the sugar coating pot (mm)30040060080010001250
Speed of the sugar coating pot (r/min)464640323230
Power of Motor (Kw)0.550.550.751.11.52.2
Heating wire power (w)500500800100010001000
Blower power (w)404060250250250
Capacity (Kg /time)251530-5050-7090-150
Power of other heating (w)500500600200020002000
Machine weight (Kg)6570120240250280
Overall Size (mm)485*585*766485*585*810700*540*1300925*900*15001100*1100*16001200*1250*1630

Related Products