Pharmaceutical · Food · Chemical · Electronic Battery & Building Material Processing Equipment
Powder Mixer Machine Supplier

CH Series Trough Type Mixing Machine

View all Powder Mixer Machine models

CH series trough mixer is used to mix powder or paste materials, uniform mixing of heterogeneous materials. Horizontal trough type single paddle mixing, the agitating paddle is through the shaft, easy to clean. Part contact to the raw material is SS304.

Request a Quote for This Machine

Technical Parameters

Technical ParametersCH10CH50CH100CH150CH200CH300CH500CH1000
Trough capacity (L)5255075100150250500
Spindle speed (min)2424242424242424
Mixing cycle (min)5-205-205-205-205-205-205-205-20
Main motor (kw)0.551.12.23441118.5
Dumping motor (kw)By hand0.750.750.750.750.752.25.5
Net weight (kg)402002504505205207501200
Overall size (mm)600*280*450980*420*8001100*440*9001280*600*11001400*600*12001850*700*12002280*750*12502280*1100*1500

Related Products