Pharmaceutical · Food · Chemical · Electronic Battery & Building Material Processing Equipment
Powder Mixer Machine Supplier

VH Series High-Efficiency Mixers (Large)

View all Powder Mixer Machine models

This machine suitable for the mixing of dry powder materials in the pharmaceutical, chemical and food industries. Through mechanical transmission, the materials in the two equal V-shaped cylinders are turned back and forth to achieve uniform mixing.SS304 material, easy to operate.

Request a Quote for This Machine

Technical Parameters

Technical ParametersVH50VH100VH200VH300VH500VH1000VH2000
Can-body Volume (L)5010020030050010002000
Working Volume (L)204080120200400800
Max.Capacity (Kg)204080120200400800
Optimal Loading Capacity (kg)14285684140280560
Cylinder Speed (r/min)15151515131212
Power (Kw)0.751.11.51.53.04.07.5
Overall Dimensions (L*W*H mm)1350*460*11601580*650*14601750*690*16002015*720*17352450*980*20502950*1250*28003500*1550*3200

Related Products